About Me

My photo
Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia
I myself think that I'm nice. You don't and never assume you yourself as bad guy right? make sense... I'm friendly. <3 But I'm the shy type. I don't really open up to people I just met if we ever do meet~ Anyway, nice meeting you all!!


Breaaking news

Hi readers.

Mr. crappy-paranoid-pants is back.

and I have just reformatted my precious computer. and i swear i almost cried during the backup process.
500GB hard-disk and what!? FULL in an instant. In.A.Instant.
and I found I have got a lot of files and trash and craps that I have no idea existed in my computer storage till this morning.
And then my mum beside me keep chanting on how much junk i have and how those are rubbish.
And i was like "hello!? excuse you! THOSE ARE GOLD!" (i'M NOT BEING RUDE, I'm being sarcastic and she knew)...

And oh if you find the adfly thingy annoying, I'm sorry? but I wanted to give it a try.
AFTER 5 SECOND, just click SKIP AD on the right hand side top corner.


Okay enough of my crap. Now to the real topic of the day. TOTD
I'm finally going over to study.Over to where?
I'm going to Kuala Lumpur in Malaysia for my degree(postgraduate).
I'm excited yet I'm worried because I don't really like Kuala Lumpur. Heard that it was a place with chaos and yeah more to chaotic side though there's still a small good part about it and I can hardly tell you what is the good part. You tell me? Lol.

For those who have like no idea where Kuala Lumpur is, It is located at the west part of Malaysia. Though I'm a Malaysian, I never really travel within my own country and Kuala Lumpur being one of the country I never been to. Wait, not to say never been to. I've been to there once for our Student Government inter-school conference meeting. As a Vice President Admin(Typing this shamelessly) I have been given opportunity to lead my team there. Though not for travel purposes so I assumed I've never been there before.

I'm going to be studying in INTI University Subang. University under Laureatte. And from what I heard, if I can manage to study well and get good results, they'll send us off as exchange student to BLUE MOUNTAINS in Australia. And that catches my attention so much. Since I can't pursue my dream course(Linguistic) and being stuck at the same field, why not give it a try right? although it wasn't an exchange course I wanted but being able to be exchange is a prideful matter. I can be proud for it, for myself. Think of all the good and positive side and I decided to give it a try although I still have no good feeling about Kuala Lumpur.

To be frank about Kuala Lumpur and why I don't really like it is because I keep comparing it with Singapore, another home of mine. WHICH IS SO SAFE AND JUST SO DISCIPLINE. I don't know, call me bias or what, but the vibe that Kuala Lumpur gave me just sickened me and made me so ill about it. AND IF YOU ARE OFFENDED BY HOW I THINK, YOU CAN STOP HERE NOW. don't want to offend you more.

I've never really been a loyal supporter for my own country. A good citizen who defend their country. Yeah I bet most people are like me so don't bash me. And to think that I am at a legal age to vote, It just scares me so much. It was like I'm still so young the day before and BAM reality hits you so hard that you feel like you just got run over by a truck. Remember I said I'm not a loyal citizen right? And yeah you can mostly guess where my votes go to then. :D (Don't worry, I'm not into politic at all. So I don't give a fuck shit about that)
My political view be like ....


cliche... very ciche... You know you love me anyway...

And oh. If any of you reader see me in Kuala Lumpur mall in the coming days, PLEASE DO NOT CALL ME. Just leave me alone. :D I'm shy

I'll just write till here. YUP.. signing off.
Will update tomorrow on my shopping haul if i manage to get what I originally wanted on my shopping list.