About Me

My photo
Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia
I myself think that I'm nice. You don't and never assume you yourself as bad guy right? make sense... I'm friendly. <3 But I'm the shy type. I don't really open up to people I just met if we ever do meet~ Anyway, nice meeting you all!!



knw wat?///
holidays gonna over and my hell live gonna start!!!
ish!!!!!!!!!!! u like it when the life u enjoying coming to an end?
haiz again!!! haha...
anyway!!! happy new year!!!
to u and ur family!!!


Brothers and sisters

hi there,,,.....
wat u think about these two pct??
the boys more same rite??
for the girls, krystal does nt look lik jessica at all... rite?
plz leave me some comment!!!
thx... ^^


SnSd High definition pictures (part 1)

this is only part 1... hehe.... still gt some more tat is oso nice d!! haha.... will post

it when im free................^^



Christmas almost here... haha

be good always cz "santa claus is coming to town"!!!!

bt than since my fren "baibai" say i 4gt about my bro(those who knw me will knw who i m talking about)... ., so here's the pct of him..!!! haha

handsome lei my bro??? hahaha!!!!!

have a nice christmas holiday...


poor facilities provided in MALAYSIA

spoon and fork was being serve in hot water like this.... they thought i will be clean if it was being done and serve like tat....

food uncovered....

menu of food and drink list was already torn but they dont even bothered to change it.....

pen was provided for filling form but there was no ink..... they should be more alert about this thing.....
wat can we do.... tis wat we call MALAYSIA!!!! haiz......

Christmas season...

even retaurant did put on some decoration...

hehe... my mum ar!!! she kept blocking my way when i wan take the pct of the christmas tree...

this castle was great!!! hahaha..... love it when i 1st saw it....

Christmas almost here....
becz of tat, we can c shopping centers decorated with christmas tree and othe stuff...
here i share with u some pct tat i captured some days ago...
enjoy!!! haha....

Mental Problem Of Malaysia Resident

do u c wat had the people of malaysia do???
i juz could not understand y this people love to throw rubbish everywhere.....
this behaviour only make the name of our country worse....
and the image of our country will also be ruin....
wat will the traveller from other country think... huh???!!!
wat a shame!!!!


Brilliant Legacy 찬란한유산

  • drama Profile
    TV Show: Brilliant Legacy / Shining Inheritance / Life Is Beautiful
    Revised romanization: Chanranhan Yusan
    Hangul: 찬란한 유산
    Director: Jin Hyeok
    Writer: Hyeon-kyeong So
    Network: SBS
    Episodes: 28
    Release Date: April 25, 2009 -- June 2009
    Language: Korean
    Country: South Korea

  • plot of drama....

Go Eun Sung's life is similar to Cinderella's. After her father died, her step-mother, Baek Sung Hee, took away all of her assets and her younger brother, Eun Woo, suddenly disappears without a trace. Despite this, Eun Sung preservers and works really hard to fulfill her dreams. When the CEO of a food company, Jang Sook Ja, suffers amnesia and can't remember who she is Eun Sung takes her in. However, Eun Sung does not know that she is the grandmother of Sun Woo Hwan, the man who she switched bags with at the airport. How will their constant bickering lead them to realize that they care more about each other than they let on?

drama ost listing

Title: Shining Inheritance Original Soundtrack
Artist: Various
Language: Korean
Publisher: Vitamin Entertainment
Release Date: June 22, 2009
Number of Tracks: 16

Track Listing

1.Only You - Kang Ha Ni
2.The Person - Yi Soo (이수)
3.Crazy in Love - Ji Sun
4.Love is Punishment - K. Will
5.Spring Rain - Ji Hye
6.그리운 Noona
7.환이를 잡아라
8.We're a Family?
9.Funny Life
10.너에게 가는 길
11.Smile Working
12.마지막 거짓말
14.이별의 기억
15.Spring Rain (Guitar Version)
16.운명, 그 두 번째 이야기

click here to download these songs....


Last Day @ korea class.... 2009(memory)Part 1

me..., jean, lin li and joy... sze hui and evelyn absent due to private buisness...

our eating place...

cutting the kimchi cabbage

artistic huh???

my teacher and me... ^^


SS501 "Over Excited"??? Haha..NEVER!!!

Star Golden Bell- SS501 "Arrogant Pose" (w/ eng subs)

One Night with SS501 Kim Hyun Joong + Kyu Jong ( eng )in thx for waking me up

SS501- Kim Kyu Jong KM Super 100 (2009-04-07)

[LIVE HD] 091121 SS501 - Love Like This @ Music Core

f(x)-Chocolate Love MV

SnSd Chocolate love live......(poor sound system)

【 Kim Hyun Joong 】Anycall CF GEE version☆★(crazy)!!

ss501 Wonderful day part 3

ss501 Wonderful day part 2

ss501 Wonderful day part 1



nice ma?? hahaha
i like it!!!

Green Peas (완.두.콩./ Wandukong) - SS501- 2nd Mini Album 'Rebirth'

한 여름 내 눈속에
비춰진 초록별 너
우린 서로 사랑을 피웠지

밤하늘 별들처럼
빛나는 초록별
그 모습 너무나 사랑스럽다고

우리 함께 한 순간도
우리가 함께 한 약속도
또 우리가 함께 한 시간 모두
영원히 지켜가기로 해

저 별이 되어 이 세상 어디라 해도
언제까지나 너희들을 비춰줄게
24/7 from monday to sunday night
우리와 함께 행복할 거야

날 웃게 하는것도
날 울게 하는것도
바로 너야 늘 내곁에 있어

그 누가 뭐라해도
변하지 않는 한 가지
우리의 사랑은 영원히 함께 해

항상 빛나는 별 처럼
우리가 함께 할 시간들

더 밝게 비춰줄게 영원히
소중한 초록별 내 사랑

저 별이 되어 이 세상 어디라 해도
언제까지나 너희들을 비춰줄게
24/7 from monday to sunday night
우리와 함께 행복할거야

너희들의 사랑이 고마워
사랑해 우린 맹세해
all for you

저 별이 되어 이 세상 어디라 해도
언제까지나 너희들을 비춰줄게
24/7 from monday to sunday night
우리와 함께 행복할거야

밤 하늘 높이 너희가 어디라 해도
언제까지나 너희들을 비춰줄게
24/7 from monday to sunday night
우리와 함께 행복할거야

우리와 함께-


kim hyun joong "tony moly"cf(hq)