About Me

My photo
Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia
I myself think that I'm nice. You don't and never assume you yourself as bad guy right? make sense... I'm friendly. <3 But I'm the shy type. I don't really open up to people I just met if we ever do meet~ Anyway, nice meeting you all!!



Hi there dear readers!


I read my old blog post~~
And I found out that being naive was completely different thing from being what I am nao~
The me nao is like not really naive*I act like I am one sometimes, you know to prevent some question*

I read through my blog post from last two years until the newest one.
My starting blog post was like so horribly short and I am writing in a very typical annoying Chinese way.
Which is much to my annoyance nao.

I would like add all the "la" , "lo" , "ma", "ba" .... etc etc. to my sentences.
I improved and grown in writing blog post.
I mean I became different in writing because I always dislike too Chinese English.
So I don't want to become one myself so I changed!

Talk about change~~~

2 years back, every photos I took, i felt nice and not bad about it. Like tell me, who don't.
I was like "not bad wei this one, post to facebook" <~~~ 2009

So then, when I look back at it, OHMAGAWD! I almost puke myself!

So to make myself feel better and to impress myself,
I made THIS!!
I know lar <~~*oops, but I need that word here* , I don't look good, but, but, but, THIS IS TO Fucking impress myself!!
*if you so not agree or can't continue reading, please press " CTRL + W " *



A picture of an old me and a new me...

I mimic my own post back then..
I was like WTH!! who ever will take picture with a wall!!
*but that time, there's a lot of people took it this way. Maybe it was a trend.WHO KNOWS*

*Don't mind my mirrored post or what, I definitely failed in doing mirrored*


I know this look stupid, but HEY! I DO CHANGED!!!


So, this end my crappy blog post!!
Stay tune!!

MIss Me N0t.

Life, 4 days before Christmas

HI to all readers!!

I recently very hardworking, because too bored staying at home.
So I will update my blog almost everyday.
Yeah!! C'mon gimme some applause. *CLAP CLAP CLAP*

I went for shopping whole night.. WTF!! *okay, skip this*

So, I just came back from supper not long ago~
To be exact, I went to have supper at 10.35pm(20/12/2011).
And I came back at  11.30pm(20/12/2011).
*only me and my mum went*

Because of this late time, mostly all the shops and cafe are closed.
So we went to CHICAGO 7 for our HEAVY supper.

There's still a lot of people inside there
*Don't mind the photos. I'm not the one that took that. Source from Google images*
I ordered chicken chop and my mum ordered Fish and chips.
Fish and chips came first.(approximately it was done in only 5 minutes)
Then so I waited for mine.
Tick, Tock, Tick, Tock....
20 minutes passed.
Still not here.
The worst part was that the customer that came in later than us got their food first
*damn that fat guy*

I rushed them 3 times to get my food ~~
FML~~ I almost faint of hunger~
 Chicago 7
located at 2 ½ Rock Road Kuching.

My chicken chop~~
*Mashed potato really yummy*
Dissolved once entering your mouth....
The chicken gravy tasted more like steak gravy. Pepper too much.
For the salad or whatever*I know there's a name,but I forgot*,erm still acceptable.

overall still not bad~


So then I came back fulled.
So I decided to checked my mail, facebook, my messages from ebay,, ......etc etc..

Then I boring nothing do.
And some more lazy to take off my lenses, so I just simply took one photo.
And came out not bad~
The one below..
*Yeah Yeah! I know every time I said not bad, but to you is like ewwww or just okay*


 And lastly, 4 days till Christmas.
Are you guys ready??
Bought your gifts yet??
Well I did, and the good news is that EVEN MY CHINESE NEW YEAR LIST is gonna complete soon.

And if you do noticed my template for my blog changed again!

So I want some Christmas feel here in my blog.
So I changed them.
*KIASU??? <~~ Yeah, A lil bit*

SO MERRY 4 DAY$ count down  to Christmas!!


Well I guess this post ends here!
Stay tune!!

Miss Me Not!!